Inclusion Support Agencies

Eighteen Inclusion Support Agencies (ISAs), in New South Wales are funded to work directly with services to provide practical advice and facilitate access to a range of support designed to build services’ capacity to create an inclusive quality care environment.

Sydney ISA Region map - link to a page

NSW ISA Region map image - link to a page

Inclusion Support Agencies (ISA) are responsible for managing and co-ordinating access to quality inclusion support that is relevant, appropriate and timely for all eligible education and care services within a defined region.

ISAs employ Inclusion Support Facilitators (ISFs) who work directly with educators and staff in education and care services. ISFs provide practical advice and facilitate access to a range of supports designed to strengthen the service's ability to create an inclusive environment for all children.

These supports include, but are not be limited to, access to specialist equipment and resources, developing Service Support Plans and applying for funding to employ additional workers or specialist cultural expertise.

Children with additional needs include: Sydney ISA Regions - View map

Inclusion Support Agencies Contact Details

Sydney Inner Region ISA: SDN Children's Services

Local Government Area: Botany Bay, Leichhardt, Marrickville, Randwick, Waverley, Woollahra, Sydney

ISA: SDN Children's Services

Office Location/Postal: Block B, Suites 4 & 5, 247 King Street, Mascot, NSW 2020

Phone: 02 8338 0228

Email: S.Cochran@sdn.org.au

Team Leader: Susan Cochran

Children’s Services Central Contact: Alicia Hunt

Sydney North Region ISA: SDN Children's Services

Local Government Area: Hunters Hill, Lane Cove, Manly, Mosman, North Sydney, Pittwater, Ryde, Warringah, Willoughby

ISA: SDN Children's Services

Office Location/Postal: Suite 205, 35 Hume Street, Crows Nest, NSW 2065

Phone: 02 9439 2182

Email: V.Perry@sdn.org.au

Acting Team Leader: Vanessa Perry

Children’s Services Central Contact: Mariana Raukawa

Sydney Central West Region ISA: SDN Children's Services

Local Government Area: Auburn, Blacktown, Holroyd, Parramatta

ISA: SDN Children's Services

Office Location/Postal: 28 Cowper Street, Granville NSW 2142

Phone: 02 9682 9118

Email: C.Burton@sdn.org.au

Manager: Cathryn Burton

Children’s Services Central Contact: Philippa Yeend

Sydney Inner West Region ISA: SDN Children's Services

Local Government Area: Ashfield, Bankstown, Burwood, Canterbury, Canada Bay, Strathfield

ISA: SDN Children's Services

Office Location/Postal: Suite 404, Level 4, 4 Railway Parade, Burwood, NSW 2134

Phone: 02 9747 2147

Email: g.ryberg@sdn.org.au

Team Leader: Gaye Ryberg

Children’s Services Central Contact: Julie Boxhall

St George-Sutherland Region ISA: KU Children's Services

Local Government Area: Hurstville, Kogarah, Rockdale, Sutherland

ISA: KU Children's Services

Office Location/Postal: 7A/35-37 Railway Parade, Engadine, 2233

Phone: 02 8508 3400

Email: lisa.maybury@ku.com.au

Team Leader: Lisa Maybury

Children’s Services Central Contact: Alicia Hunt

Sydney Central North Region ISA: KU Children's Services

Local Government Area: Baulkham Hills, Hornsby, Ku-ring-gai

ISA: KU Children's Services

Office Location/Postal: 101/1 Burbank Place, Baulkham Hills NSW 2153

Phone: 02 9629 0500 or 02 9629 0511

Email: suzanne.cooke@ku.com.au

Team Leader: Suzanne Cooke

Children’s Services Central Contact: Mariana Raukawa

Gosford-Wyong Region ISA: KU Children's Services

Local Government Area: Gosford, Wyong

ISA: KU Children's Services

Office Location/Postal: Building 44, The Avenue, Mt Penang Parklands, Kariong NSW 2250

Phone: 02 4340 5300

Email: anne.lake@ku.com.au

Team Leader: Anne Lake

Children’s Services Central Contact: Julie Boxhall

Sydney North West Region ISA: SDN Children’s Services

Local Government Area: Blue Mountains, Hawkesbury, Penrith

ISA: SDN Children’s Services

Office Location/Postal: Suites 4 & 5, 20-22 Woodriff Street, Penrith NSW 2760

Phone: 02 4721 7557

Email: k.martin@sdn.org.au

Team Leader: Kim Martin

Children’s Services Central Contact: Mariana Raukawa

Sydney South West Region ISA: KU Children's Services

Local Government Area: Camden, Campbelltown, Fairfield, Liverpool, Wollondilly

ISA: KU Children's Services

Office Location/Postal: 3/6 Queen Street, Narellan NSW 2567

Phone: 02 4645 7400  Mobile Phone: 0400 432 477

Fax: 02 4647 9144

Email: carolyn.wilson@ku.com.au

Acting Co-ordinator: Carolyn Wilson

Children’s Services Central Contact: Alicia Hunt

Illawarra Region ISA: Big Fat Smile

Local Government Area: Kiama, Shellharbour, Shoalhaven, Wingercarribee, Wollongong, Unincorporated Other Territories (Jervis Bay Territory)

ISA: Big Fat Smile

Office Location/Postal: Level 1, 98 Railway Street, Corrimal NSW 2518

Phone: 02 4283 9935

Email: gloria.dallavalle@includeme.com.au

Team Leader: Gloria Dalla Valle

Children’s Services Central Contact: Julie Boxhall

NSW South East Region ISA: Big Fat Smile

Local Government Area: Bega Valley, Bombala, Boorowa, Cooma-Monaro, Eastern Capital City Regional, Eurobodalla, Gouldburn-Mulwaree, Greater Queanbeyan (includes Jerrabomberra Housing Estate), Upper Lachlan, Greater Arygle Harden, Snowy River, Yass Valley, Young

ISA: Big Fat Smile

Office Location/Postal: Level 1, 98 Railway Street, Corrimal NSW 2518

Phone: 02 4283 9935

Email: gloria.dalavale@includeme.com.au

Team Leader: Gloria Dalla Valle

Children’s Services Central Contact: Julie Boxhall

NSW South West Region ISA: KU Children's Services

Local Government Area: Albury, Balranald, Berrigan, Carrathool, Conargo, Coolamon, Cootamundra, Corowa, Culcairn, Deniliquin, Griffith, Gundagai, Hay, Holbrook, Hune, Jerilderie, Junee, Leeton, Lochart, Murray, Murrumbidgee, Narrandera, Temora, Tumbarumba, Tumut, Urana, Wagga Wagga, Wakool, Wentworth

ISA: KU Children's Services

Office Location/Postal: PO Box 8515, Kooringal NSW 2650

Phone: 02 6926 5982 | Mobile: 0417 269 744

Email: soraya.apps@ku.com.au

Team Leader: Soraya Apps

Children’s Services Central Contact: Mariana Raukawa

NSW Central West Region ISA: Gowrie NSW

Local Government Area: Bathurst, Bland, Blayney, Cabonne, Cowra, Evans, Forbes, Lachlan, Lithgow, Oberon, Orange, Parkes, Rylstone, Weddin

ISA: Gowrie NSW

Office Location/Postal: Bathurst Business Centre, 103 Piper Street, Bathurst NSW 2795

Phone: 02 6331 4333

Email: wisa@gowrie-sydney.com.au

Team Leader: Rhonda Vang

Children’s Services Central Contact: Wilma Murdoch

NSW West Region ISA: Gowrie NSW

Local Government Area: Bogan, Bourke, Brewarrina, Broken Hill, Central Darling, Cobar, Coolah, Coonabarabran, Coonamble, Dubbo, Gilgandra, Mudgee, Narromine, Unincorporated NSW (Unincorporated Far West), Walgett, Warren, Wellington

ISA: Gowrie NSW

Office Location/Postal: Bathurst Business Centre, 103 Piper Street, Bathurst, 2795

Phone: 02 6881 8210

Email: wisadubbo@gowrie-sydney.com.au

Team Leader: Rhonda Vang

Children’s Services Central Contact: Wilma Murdoch

NSW North Region ISA: Northcott

Local Government Area: Armidale Dumaresq, Barraba, Bingara, Glen Innes, Gunnedah, Guyra, Inverell, Manilla, Moree Plains, Narrabri, Nundle, Parry, Quirindi, Severn, Tamworth, Tenterfield, Uralla, Walcha, Yallaroi

ISA: Northcott Inclusion Support Agency

Office Location/Postal: 147 Goonoo Goonoo Road, Tamworth NSW 2340

Phone: 02 6762 4902

Email: ashton.gett@northcott.com.au

Team Leader: Ashton Gett

Children’s Services Central Contact: Alicia Hunt

Richmond Tweed Region ISA: Ballina District Community Services Association

Local Government Area: Ballina, Byron, Kyogle, Lismore, Richmond Valley, Tweed

ISA: Ballina District Community Services Association Inc.

Office Location/Postal: 20 Bangalow Road, Ballina, 2478

Phone: 02 6686 7776

Email: jo.mcintyre@bdcsa.org

Team Leader: Jo McIntyre

Children’s Services Central Contact: Mariana Raukawa

NSW Mid North Coast Region ISA: St Joseph's Family Services

Local Government Area: Bellingen, Clarence Valle, Coffs Harbour, Greater Taree, Hastings, Kempsey, Nambucca, Unincorporated NSW (Lord Howe Island)

ISA: St Joseph's Family Services

Office Location/Postal: Warlters Street, Port Macquarie NSW 2444

Phone: 02 6584 3865

Email: inclusion@sjfs.stagnesparish.org.au

Team Leader: Kerrie Wood

Children’s Services Central Contact: Mariana Raukawa

Hunter Region ISA: KU Children's Services

Local Government Area: Cessnock, Dungog, Gloucester, Great Lakes, Lake Macquarie, Maitland, Merriwa, Mururundi, Muswellbrook, Newcastle, Port Stephens, Scone,Singleton

ISA: KU Children's Services

Office Location/Postal: 2a Pearson Street, Lambton, 2299

Phone: 02 4952 2788

Email: glen.newman@ku.com.au

Team Leader: Glen Newman

Children’s Services Central Contact: Philippa Yeend